December 19, 2009

The Biggest Loser


Seeing the number on the scale above, you think I should be happy by now as I've already passed my target. I now weigh below 50kg. Woohoo!!! The last time I weighed 50kg was during my high school years. 10 years ago!

I gained weight as I entered university and the problem got worst when I started working at make.believe 4 years ago. We have 3 break time at the factory; breakfast at 10am, lunch at 12pm and tea break at 3pm. I would go to the canteen every break time and eat, gossip and such. That explained the weight increase for the newcomers in the office. Hahaha!! Trust me I wasn't the only one.

But NO!! That was my sister's scale. And somehow I dunno which scale to trust as my scale gave me 


But I guessed I should be consistent and be true to myself. I'm gonna end this weight loss journey using the scale I started with. So, another 0.7kg to go.

To lose 0.7kg in 2 weeks sounds easy and achievable but to really achieve it is sooo damn hard. I don't think I can achieve 50kg comes the new year. With the endless wedding receptions to attend, year end celebration parties and my much needed vacation next week, I would be grateful to maintain this number.


In the meantime, I bought these DVDs last week sebab terpengaruh dengan this one particular thread at BFT. I've seen results so I hope I can do the same. This will be my new year resolution, to keep fit and maintain slim. Yeah!

2 comments: